Staff | Economic Community of West African States(ECOWAS)

Twitter Facebook Youtube

Staff

Office of the Commissioner – Telecommunications & Information Technologies  (T & IT)

  1. Zouli BONKOUNGOU – Commissioner, Telecoms & IT
  2. Haoua KONSEIGA-ZOUNGRANA – Executive Assistant to the Commissioner Telecoms & IT
  3. Ngozi ORJI – Secretary Commissioner Telecoms & IT
  4. Sodeeq MONSURU – Office Aide Commissioner Telecoms & IT

Directorate of Digital Economy & Post (DE&P)

  1. Raphael KOFFI – Ag. Director of Digital Economy & Post
  2. Folake OLAGUNJU – Program Officer, Internet & Cybersecurity
  3. Mawuli AMAO – Program Officer – Telecommunications & Networks
  4. Sunday Onyedikachi OKORIE – IT/Observatory Administrator
  5.  – Secretary Directorate of Telecommunication & Regulatory Reform
  6. Samuel OGBAJI– Office Aide Directorate of Telecommunication & Regulatory Reform

Directorate of Information Technology Services (ITS)

  1. Wale AJALA – Ag. Director, ITS
  2. Elizabeth ADERINKO – Bilingual secretary
  3. Mogaji SOLOMON – Office Aide
  4. Degbe Paul KPOGNON – Webmaster
  5. Babatunde AKINDELE  – Program Analyst
  6. Kelvin OLUKOJU – Program Officer, ICT Standards
  7. Oluwatobiloba Adewale ADEBAYO – Information Technology Supervisor
  8. Abdel Kader OUEDRAOGO – Information Technology Supervisor
  9. Gbemisola Abiola BALOGUN – Data Processing Assistant
  10. Matthew Olajide ADIO – Data Processing Assistant
  11. Bolanle OBIMAKINDE – Training Assistant
  12. Ibrahim SOFO – Information Technology Assistant
  13. Stanley Chima NDUBUISI – Information Technology Assistant
  14. Muyiwa Emmanuel OYINLOYE – Information Technology Assistant
  15. Nnamdi IFEZURUOHA – Information Technology Assistant
  16. Oluwademilade OYEYIPO – Information Technology Assistant

Staff of ITS Lagos Liaison Office

  1. Bayo OLUSHOLA- Information Technology Assistant
  2. Oluyomi Kehinde AJADI – Ecobiz Implementation Assistant

Staff of ITS Training Centre of Lome

  1. Harouna OUEDRAOGO – Acting Principal Programme Officer – Technical Assistance & Training
  2. Kossigan Nouwode AZIATI – Accounting Assistant
  3. Raoul HONVO – Administrative Assistant
  4. Flore DOSSEY CAPO CHICHI – Data Processing Assistant
  5. Dodzi Delai SADJO-HETSU – Information Technology Assistant
  6. Yewura FORSON – Office Aide
  7. Gawui KOMLA – Office Aide
  8. Idrissou MOUBARACK – Driver

Share on :

Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin Youtube Instgram